Cozy Penthouse City Center

  • 60 m²

Located 0.7 km from Alicante railway station, the 60 m² Cozy Penthouse City Center Alicante apartment is just a 7-minute walk from Rambla Mendez Nunez. Offering a terrace, this 2-bedroom apartment boasts a prime location, 450 metres from the Roman Catholic Procathedral of San Nicolas of Bari and a stone's throw from Museu de Fogueres Art Museum.

Guests have access to a sitting area featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. This apartment is also furnished with a writing table. Bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower. Additionally, you'll find a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Cozy Penthouse City Center apartment provides coffee and tea making equipment and a mini-kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

The apartment lies within 5 minutes' walk of Calle de Las Setas Playground. Auditorio de la Diputacion de Alicante Auditorium is in the vicinity of the property. Cozy Penthouse City Center apartment is within 900 metres of Alicante Central bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cozy Penthouse City Center Alicante
Central Apartment In Alicante With Ac
Mobile-only price

Central Apartment In Alicante With Ac

5.0
Decent 1 review
45 m from property
USD 227 USD 204
per night
Downtown Apartment By United Renters
Mobile-only price

Downtown Apartment By United Renters

9.4
Superb 62 reviews
53 m from property
USD 293 USD 264
per night
Raquel Apartament
Mobile-only price

Raquel Apartament

8.7
Fabulous 33 reviews
90 m from property
USD 172 USD 155
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Alicante
    15 km

    Train stations

    Alicante Train Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Cozy Penthouse City Center apartment placed?
      Cozy Penthouse City Center apartment is placed in the centre of Alicante, within a walking distance to the Co - Procathedral of San Nicolas of Bari.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Cozy Penthouse City Center apartment?
      Make sure to visit Museu de Fogueres Art Museum (350 m) and the modern competitive - sailing museum "Museo The Ocean Race", located around a 15-minute walk from Cozy Penthouse City Center apartment, while staying at Alicante.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Cozy Penthouse City Center apartment?
      Guests of Cozy Penthouse City Center apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called El Portal Taberna & Wines offering healthy cuisine located just 400 metres from this apartment or opt for Nou Manolin where they can savor Spanish dishes set 250 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at the apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Cozy Penthouse City Center apartment?
      At Cozy Penthouse City Center apartment, guests will find a kitchen with an oven.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Alicante
    15 km

    Train stations

    Alicante Train Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cozy Penthouse City Center Alicante

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close